KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

vorgegebenen

Turkish translation: önceden belirlenen/saptanan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorgegebenen
Turkish translation:önceden belirlenen/saptanan
Entered by: Kalyoncu

04:55 Mar 15, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Eisenbahnwaggon
German term or phrase: vorgegebenen
Ermittlung der Verwindesteifigkeit des Rahmens zur Ermittlung der Rahmenverwindung entsprechend einer vorgegebenen Gleisverwindung
adosanis
önceden belirlenen/saptanan
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1önceden belirlenen/saptananKalyoncu
5öngörülenturtrans
4verili
tontoon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
önceden belirlenen/saptanan


Explanation:
.

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebla Ronayne
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
öngörülen


Explanation:
Öngörülen yerine, cümleye uygun düşüyorsa "verilen" de denebilir.


    Reference: http://upload.esrakarahan.com/Numune.pdf
    Reference: http://www.ocsm.de/downloads/download_bedienungsanleitungen/...
turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verili


Explanation:
default karşılığı gibi düşünülebilir

tontoon
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish