KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Vollstangen

Turkish translation: dolu çubuk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollstange
Turkish translation:dolu çubuk
Entered by: Kalyoncu

19:14 Mar 21, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Vollstangen
Tieflochbohren aus Vollstangen
Gülter Beissel
Germany
içi dolu çubuk
Explanation:
Gegent. Hohlstange

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-03-21 19:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dolu Çubuk da denebilir
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=dolu çubuk&meta=cr=c...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5içi dolu çubukKalyoncu
4metal çubuklarturtrans


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
içi dolu çubuk


Explanation:
Gegent. Hohlstange

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Min. (2007-03-21 19:34:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dolu Çubuk da denebilir
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=dolu çubuk&meta=cr=c...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal çubuklar


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2007-03-22 13:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tieflochbohren=derin delik delme
http://homepage.uludag.edu.tr/~cemal/yontemleri.html



    Reference: http://www.bohler.com.tr/2005/tr/bohlertanitim.php
turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12