KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Engineering (general)

Zerspanbarkeit

Turkish translation: talaşlı üretime yatkınlık


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zerspanbarkeit
Turkish translation:talaşlı üretime yatkınlık
Entered by: Gülter Beissel

20:03 Mar 21, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zerspanbarkeit
bessere Zerspanbarkeit
Gülter Beissel
Germany
talaşlı üretime yatkınlık
Explanation:
malzemenin talaşlı üretime yatkınlığı
Selected response from:

turtrans
Germany
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5talaşlı işlenebilirlik
Fikret Demirkaya
5Tezgahta (CNC, Freze vs.) işlenmeye uygunluk
tontoon
5talaşlı üretime yatkınlıkturtrans
5(makinede) işlenebilme/işlenirlik/işlenebilirlikKalyoncu


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(makinede) işlenebilme/işlenirlik/işlenebilirlik


Explanation:
machinability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 Min. (2007-03-21 20:44:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.search.yahoo.com/search?p=Zerspanbarkeit machinabi...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 120

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
talaşlı üretime yatkınlık


Explanation:
malzemenin talaşlı üretime yatkınlığı

turtrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tezgahta (CNC, Freze vs.) işlenmeye uygunluk


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zerspanbarkeit

tontoon
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

713 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
talaşlı işlenebilirlik


Explanation:
Torna, Planya, Freze ve taşlama makinası vs. gibi talaşlı işleme makinalarında işlenebilirlik kabiliyeti

Fikret Demirkaya
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8