KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Medical (general)

koronal einführen

Turkish translation: koronal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Koronal
Turkish translation:koronal
Entered by: Kalyoncu

08:19 Jun 15, 2005
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: koronal einführen
Keil sollte ca. 45° von koronal eingeführt werden
adosanis
koronal
Explanation:
koronal
Flächenbezeichnung; in Richtung der Zahnkrone befindlich, gelegen; an der Zahnkrone.
http://www.ipr-systems.com/lexikon/ipr

Ayni zamanda tac seklinde anlaminda da gelmekte...
Selected response from:

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koronalKalyoncu
5Keil sollte ca. 45° von koronal eingeführt werden
(r) Duran, MBA


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koronal einführen
Keil sollte ca. 45° von koronal eingeführt werden


Explanation:
Cümlenin doğru kurulup kurulmadığını sorun. Böyle bir kullanım internette yok. koronal isim değil, cümlede bir bozukluk var.

(r) Duran, MBA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koronal einführen
koronal


Explanation:
koronal
Flächenbezeichnung; in Richtung der Zahnkrone befindlich, gelegen; an der Zahnkrone.
http://www.ipr-systems.com/lexikon/ipr

Ayni zamanda tac seklinde anlaminda da gelmekte...

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63