KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Medical (general)

Nagelspange/Drahtspange

Turkish translation: tırnak teli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nagelspange
Turkish translation:tırnak teli
Entered by: Leyal

16:24 Feb 9, 2007
German to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Nagelspange/Drahtspange
Nagelspange (bei der Behandlung von Unguis Incarnatus)
adosanis
tırnak teli / germe teli
Explanation:
tırnak teli / germe teli
Selected response from:

Gülter Beissel
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Orthonyxie-tel (ile tutturma)Kalyoncu
4tırnak teli / germe teliGülter Beissel
3igneli klips / metal klipsSemra Maden-Balamir


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
igneli klips / metal klips


Explanation:
igneli klips / metal klips

Semra Maden-Balamir
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Orthonyxie-tel (ile tutturma)


Explanation:
http://www.vivafashionnails.com/html/body_unguisianla_.html

Kalyoncu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 63

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tırnak teli / germe teli


Explanation:
tırnak teli / germe teli

Gülter Beissel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76