KudoZ home » German to Turkish » Other

vermiss dich

Turkish translation: Seni özlüyorum


21:03 Aug 19, 2002
German to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: vermiss dich
vermissen
Nina Bopp
Turkish translation:Seni özlüyorum
Explanation:
Obwohl vermissen in Türkisch "özlemek" heisst, sagt man im Praesens "özlüyorum",nicht "özleyorum"
Selected response from:

Ebru Ataman
Grading comment
danke für deine antwort würde mich freuen wenn du mir das nächste mal wieder helfen kannst
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1seni özleyorumKlaus Dorn
5Seni özlüyorumEbru Ataman


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seni özleyorum


Explanation:
I'm sure about this one (used it myself a lot...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 22:00:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course, \"özlüyorum\"

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic: özlüyorum:)
1 min
  -> oops, the old typo again...thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seni özlüyorum


Explanation:
Obwohl vermissen in Türkisch "özlemek" heisst, sagt man im Praesens "özlüyorum",nicht "özleyorum"

Ebru Ataman
Grading comment
danke für deine antwort würde mich freuen wenn du mir das nächste mal wieder helfen kannst