KudoZ home » German to Ukrainian » Food & Drink

Verdickungsmittel

Ukrainian translation: Згущувач Е440


11:29 Jul 10, 2003
German to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food
German term or phrase: Verdickungsmittel
Verdickungsmittel E440
Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Ukrainian translation:Згущувач Е440
Explanation:
Ist wohl richtig...
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Е440 - загусник, стабілізатор, желеутворюючий агентDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +1Згущувач
Jarema
4 +1Згущувач Е440
orbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Згущувач Е440


Explanation:
Ist wohl richtig...

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
17 mins
  -> Danke :-)))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Згущувач


Explanation:
Згущувач

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 11:36:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можливо також

ЗАСІБ ДЛЯ ЗГУЩЕННЯ.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: :)
15 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Е440 - загусник, стабілізатор, желеутворюючий агент


Explanation:

Н.-Р словарь піщевой промышленности, Р.-У. словник наукової термінології
Правопис: ЗАГУСНИК!

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elana
3 hrs