KudoZ home » Greek to English » Art/Literary

maghapas

English translation: do you love me?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:maghapas
English translation:do you love me?
Entered by: Helen Chrysanthopoulou

13:12 Nov 7, 2003
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Greek term or phrase: maghapas
song
ivana
do you love me?
Explanation:
with a question mark?
if not, "you love me"
Selected response from:

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14do you love me?
Helen Chrysanthopoulou
5 +2You love me....
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
do you love me?


Explanation:
with a question mark?
if not, "you love me"

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

agree  Betty Revelioti
13 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 mins

agree  Tina8
18 mins

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
29 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
1 hr

agree  elzosim
2 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 hrs

agree  Nike Vrettos
2 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
5 hrs

agree  xxxPattyPie
8 hrs

agree  Estella
4 days

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You love me....


Explanation:
You love me.
?? Do you love me??
You do love me...!!

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
5 hrs

agree  terry1
1 day5 hrs