KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

προοδευτικά σύνολα

English translation: progressive totals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προοδευτικά σύνολα
English translation:progressive totals
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:11 Jan 21, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: προοδευτικά σύνολα
Τίτλος σε πίνακα ισοζυγίου εταιρείας.
Από κάτω γράφει Χρέωση - Πίστωση.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
progressive totals
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-21 09:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Commercial take reports: 2003 progressive totals (PDF - 22KB); 2002 final total (PDF - 10KB); ... 2003 progressive totals (PDF - 21KB). Print this page. ... www.nationalparks.nsw.gov.au/npws.nsf/Content/ Tag+allocations+and+commercial+take+reports
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6progressive totals
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 +1progressive totals
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
προοδευτικά σύνολα
progressive totals


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
προοδευτικά σύνολα
progressive totals


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-21 09:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Commercial take reports: 2003 progressive totals (PDF - 22KB); 2002 final total (PDF - 10KB); ... 2003 progressive totals (PDF - 21KB). Print this page. ... www.nationalparks.nsw.gov.au/npws.nsf/Content/ Tag+allocations+and+commercial+take+reports

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1290
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βαλ!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: Καλημέρα Νάντια
4 mins
  -> Καλημέρα και σ'εσένα Μανώλη!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
58 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκη!

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξί μας!

agree  xxxx-Translator
8 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Theodoros Linardos
8 hrs
  -> :-))