KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

λογαριασμός τάξεως/λογαριασμός γενικής

English translation: memo account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:λογαριασμός τάξεως/λογαριασμός γενικής
English translation:memo account
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:37 Jan 21, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: λογαριασμός τάξεως/λογαριασμός γενικής
Το ίδιο.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
memo account
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5memo accountEvdoxia R.
4miscellaneous
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
λογαριασμός τάξεως/λογαριασμός γενικής
memo account


Explanation:
.

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Να κρατούσαμε και ένα γλωσσάρι από τις απαντήσεις που παίρνουμε στις ερωτήσεις μας... τι καλά που θα ήταν!!
4 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
29 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
50 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
λογαριασμός τάξεως/λογαριασμός γενικής
miscellaneous


Explanation:
prepayments/prepaid expenses and accrued income, other assets, other receivables
Εγώ γιατί το ξέρω έτσι, σαν στοιχείο του ενεργητικού στον ισολογισμό;
Και στο παθητικό: accruals and deferred income, other payables
Πάντως, το miscellaneous είναι και για τα δύο

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 91