KudoZ home » Greek to English » Bus/Financial

μισθολογικές μεταβολές

English translation: salary changes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μισθολογικές μεταβολές
English translation:salary changes
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

19:27 Jan 26, 2004
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: μισθολογικές μεταβολές
Ο Υπεύθυνος Προσωπικού:
- Διεκπεραιώνει τις προσλήψεις και απολύσεις εργαζομένων.
- Διεκπεραιώνει τη μισθοδοσία μετά την έγκριση των αντίστοιχων τμημάτων.
- Διεκπεραιώνει τις μισθολογικές μεταβολές.

Εννοεί αυξήσεις, ας πούμε, στους μισθούς;
Katerina Kallitsi
salary changes
Explanation:
eite afksisi eite perikopi :)
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9salary changes
Valentini Mellas
5 +4salary variations
Irene (Renata) Liapis
4 +1payroll changesxxxx-Translator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
μισθολογικές μεταβολές
salary changes


Explanation:
eite afksisi eite perikopi :)

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 797
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elzosim: why not?
4 mins
  -> indeed!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
8 mins
  -> :)

agree  xxxx-Translator
12 mins
  ->  :)

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
12 mins
  ->  :)

agree  ET1: spot-on
18 mins
  ->  :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
39 mins
  ->  :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  ->  :)

agree  Krisztina Lelik
3 hrs
  ->  :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
salary variations


Explanation:
"Division of Human Resources Responsibilities

"You should contact the Division of Human Resources for any matters related to: appointments, resignations and dismissals, staff movements, changes of address, salary variations, leave bookings, approval of overtime, allowances, temporary assistance salary claims"

Όμως και το Salary Changes που προτείνει η Βαλ ειναι σωστό.


    Reference: http://www.csu.edu.au/division/finserv/paym/payrollcsu/payro...
Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
26 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ...:-))
11 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
14 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payroll changes


Explanation:
Το έχω δει και έτσι. Είναι αυξήσεις, περικοπές, αλλαγές στα επιδόματα, γενικά ό,τι επηρεάζει το μισθό


    Reference: http://admin.tennessee.edu/uwa/to/po/irischanges.htm
xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Spiros Doikas, Valentini Mellas