KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Δημόσια Διαβούλευση

English translation: Public consultation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Δημόσια Διαβούλευση
English translation:Public consultation
Entered by: Ioanna Karamanou

05:29 Sep 4, 2006
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: Δημόσια Διαβούλευση
παιδια, βοηθειααααααα.... έχει κολλήσει το μυαλο μου

σε κατι τοσο απλο...παει, τ'αχασα...
Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Public consultation
Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/yourvoice/consultations/index_en.htm
Selected response from:

Metodi Gerasimov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you so much!! Τι σου κάνει ο πυρετός τελικά...είμαι λίγο άρρωστη και κόλλησε εντελώς το μυαλο μου.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Public consultation
Metodi Gerasimov
5public debate
anatolia iosifidou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Public consultation


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/yourvoice/consultations/index_en.htm

Metodi Gerasimov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much!! Τι σου κάνει ο πυρετός τελικά...είμαι λίγο άρρωστη και κόλλησε εντελώς το μυαλο μου.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos: http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Carolyn Brice
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
public debate


Explanation:
public debate, as the discussions between the citizens and the authorities are named debates in journalism

anatolia iosifidou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian