KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ευρεία ελληνική αγορά

English translation: wider Greek market


10:24 Aug 26, 2008
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: ευρεία ελληνική αγορά
Να το κάνουμε γνωστό στην ευρεία ελληνική αγορά
Tania Gkagkali
English translation:wider Greek market
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="wider Greek market&ie=utf-8&o...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6wider Greek market
Spiros Doikas
4 +3the Greek market at large
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
wider Greek market


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="wider Greek market&ie=utf-8&o...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 min

agree  socratisv
1 min

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
48 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 hrs

agree  Katerina Rhodes
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the Greek market at large


Explanation:
or ... to the wider NBRWT1market

although I prefer my first suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-26 10:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata :
NBRWT1 = Greek .... My keyboard got all funky for some reason

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
3 mins

agree  Ellen Kraus
11 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
49 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas