KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Συμβάσεις Ανάθεσης Έργων

English translation: Commissioning Agreements or Agreements for Commissioning of/Project Assignment Agreements, Contracts/Outsourcing Contracts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Συμβάσεις Ανάθεσης Έργων
English translation:Commissioning Agreements or Agreements for Commissioning of/Project Assignment Agreements, Contracts/Outsourcing Contracts
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

14:20 Mar 27, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: Συμβάσεις Ανάθεσης Έργων
Αναφέρεται σε κανονισμό ανάθεσης έργων ομίλου εταιριών
SGOUZA
Commissioning Agreements or Agreements for Commissioning of/Assignment Agreements
Explanation:
http://members.aol.com/robfrank/agree.htm
http://www.rit.edu/~620www/Manual/sectionC/C3_1.html
http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/net2phone/...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Commissioning Agreements or Agreements for Commissioning of/Assignment Agreements
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +2Outsourcing Contracts / Agreements
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Συμβάσεις Ανάθεσης Έργων
Commissioning Agreements or Agreements for Commissioning of/Assignment Agreements


Explanation:
http://members.aol.com/robfrank/agree.htm
http://www.rit.edu/~620www/Manual/sectionC/C3_1.html
http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/net2phone/...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma: Also "Commissioning contracts".
36 mins
  -> Right you are. Thanks, Lamprini!

agree  Valentini Mellas
58 mins
  -> Thanks, Val!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: και "Project Assignment Contracts/Agreements" αν πρόκειται για έργα και όχι υπηρεσίες
1 hr
  -> Α, μπράβο. Το "Project" μούλειπε. Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> Τhanks!

agree  Estella
2 days20 hrs
  -> Τhanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Συμβάσεις Ανάθεσης Έργων
Outsourcing Contracts / Agreements


Explanation:
Εφόσον μιλάμε για ιδιωτικό όμιλο εταιρειών.

A one-stop-shop that features the latest news and Web resources regarding IT Services, outsourcing, offshore contracts, IT service providers, customers, legal ...
www.informationweek.com/techcenters/ bizservices/it_services/

... Το outsourcing μπήκε στη ζωή των επιχειρήσεων. Οι
επιχειρήσεις το βλέπουν ως ευκαιρία, οι ...
www.kathimerini.gr/4dcgi/_w_articles_economyepix_962490_22/ 02/2004_94765

... Σύμβαση outsourcing, αξίας 3 εκατομμυρίων CHF (ελβετικών
φράγκων), υπέγραψε η INTRASOFT International ...
www.intracom.gr/gr/news/press2002/2002_12_9.htm

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
3 mins
  -> Thank you Val!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Because of DT and not only!
4 mins
  -> And because of NT too!!