KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών

English translation: Commissioning form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών
English translation:Commissioning form
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

14:21 Mar 27, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών
Αφορά και πάλι κανονισμό ανάθεσης εργασιών σε αναδόχους
SGOUZA
Commissioning form
Explanation:
"Commissioning form. To avoid difficulties
and unnecessary effort during commissioning, please..."
http://www.satagthermotechnik.ch/english/inbetriebnahme.htm

"Please complete and return the Spring Commissioning Form as soon as
possible to schedule your launch date and commissioning needs"
http://www.kingmanyachtcenter.com/kyc_check.asp

"This Commissioning Form may be detached or copied for submission"
http://www.isprs.org/documents/orangebook/appc5.html
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Commissioning form
Lamprini Kosma
5 +1Outsourcing Form
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +2Commissioning Report
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών
Commissioning Report


Explanation:
http://greenbuildings.santa-monica.org/commisioning/report.h...
http://www.esrc.ac.uk/esrccontent/researchfunding/SecurityCh...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
48 mins
  -> Thanks, Val!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Τhanks, Nadia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών
Commissioning form


Explanation:
"Commissioning form. To avoid difficulties
and unnecessary effort during commissioning, please..."
http://www.satagthermotechnik.ch/english/inbetriebnahme.htm

"Please complete and return the Spring Commissioning Form as soon as
possible to schedule your launch date and commissioning needs"
http://www.kingmanyachtcenter.com/kyc_check.asp

"This Commissioning Form may be detached or copied for submission"
http://www.isprs.org/documents/orangebook/appc5.html

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Στέλλα! :-)

agree  Elena Petelos
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Έλενα! :-)

agree  Estella
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Δελτίο ανάθεσης εργασιών
Outsourcing Form


Explanation:
OUTSOURCING, To apply for outsourcing, click the link below: Outsourcing Form, Registration, OUTSOURCING. IRTT presents small and medium ...
info.lu.farmingdale.edu/~imr/outsourcing.html

... From the solution portfolio, which we offer it is possible to offer activities in the outsourcing form in following spheres, namely: - Communication systems ...
www.datasys.cz/en/web/page_26.html

... release Contact: Debra Ruh (804)749-8646 druh@tecaccess.net TecAccess Presents at the Performance-Based Contracting and Outsourcing Form for Government ...
www.tecaccess.net/content/pressroom/pressreleases/outsourci...

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanne Panteleon
1 day15 hrs