KudoZ home » Greek to English » Business/Commerce (general)

δελτίο παραλαβής

English translation: dispatch (consignment) note/delivery note


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δελτίο αποστολής/δελτίο παραλαβής
English translation:dispatch (consignment) note/delivery note
Entered by: Maria Karra

08:49 Feb 18, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: δελτίο παραλαβής
Εάν το δελτίο αποστολής εμπορευμάτων είναι delivery/consignment note, το δελτίο παραλαβής πώς είναι; Collection note? Έχω κολλήσει...
Marina Karvela
Greece
(collection) voucher
Explanation:
Ναι, έτσι είναι
Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Transport (TR)




(1)
TERM δελτίο παραλαβής

Reference Οργανισμός Σιδηροδρόμων Ελλάδος



(1)
TERM collection permit

Reference Lex.ferrov.
(2)
TERM collection voucher

Reference Lex.ferrov.

Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την άμεση και τεκμηριωμένη βοήθειά σου!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10dispatch/delivery (consignment) noteCalliope Sofianopoulos
4(collection) voucher
Katerina Kallitsi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
δελτίο παραλαβής
(collection) voucher


Explanation:
Ναι, έτσι είναι
Commerce - Movement of Goods (CO)
Transport (TR)




(1)
TERM δελτίο παραλαβής

Reference Οργανισμός Σιδηροδρόμων Ελλάδος



(1)
TERM collection permit

Reference Lex.ferrov.
(2)
TERM collection voucher

Reference Lex.ferrov.



Katerina Kallitsi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ για την άμεση και τεκμηριωμένη βοήθειά σου!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elena Petelos: http://tinyurl.com/3hr9b Μα ποιά σχέση έχει με την ερώτηση; This is on reimbursement/remmitance/cash payment/deposit!/ :-))) Suerte?
12 mins
  -> :-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
δελτίο αποστολής/παραλαβής
dispatch/delivery (consignment) note


Explanation:
δελτίο αποστολής - dispatch note
δελτίο παραλαβής - delivery/consignment note

dispatch note
Greek
δελτίο αποστολής
http://www.eionet.eu.int/gemet/concept?cp=2242

Section 3 Dispatch Note, Delivery Note, Consignment Note
(1) Immediately after dispatch of the goods ordered, the supplier shall send us a dispatch note. Packing notes and invoices do not count as dispatch note.
(2) The supplier has the obligation to pack, mark and dispatch dangerous goods in accordance with the applicable national and international regulations.
(3) Each delivery must be accompanied by a delivery note which includes the specific quantity of the materials delivered as well as the order number etc.
(4) The supplier is liable for the consequences resulting from incorrect issuing of consignment notes.
(5) Invoices shall be sent to us in 2-fold immediately after dispatch of the goods
http://www.weidenhammer.de/english/gtcp.html

Αποστολή
Mission, consignment, dispatch, forwarding, expedition
http://www.lawnet.gr/lawnet/katalogoi/leksiko/a.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-18 09:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Πολλές φορές χρησιμοποιείται το ένα αντί του άλλου:
http://www.interexgreece.com/pages_multi/glossaire_gre.htm

Αφού όμως χρειάζεται να τα ξεχωρίσεις...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-02-18 09:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ή μάλλον:
δελτίο αποστολής - dispatch/consignment note
δελτίο παραλαβής - delivery note


Calliope Sofianopoulos
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos: Pare 6000 links UPS. Kalimera. http://tinyurl.com/4v27n / Meta tin sillogi xrimatikwn prosforwn-collection- tha moirastoun collection vouchers kai loukoumia to substantiate your help stin adelfotita and thank you at the same time.
2 mins
  -> :-)) nani, nani//Pare ki esy mparmpa :-))

agree  Lamprini Kosma
2 mins
  -> :-)

agree  EN>ELTranslator
30 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
42 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Evdoxia R.
55 mins
  -> :-)

agree  vanessak
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> :-)

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Maria Ferstl
39 days