KudoZ home » Greek to English » Computers (general)

ηλεκτροακουστικές διατάξεις

English translation: electroacoustic arrays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ηλεκτροακουστικές διατάξεις
English translation:electroacoustic arrays
Entered by: Pennya

18:59 Sep 14, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Βιογραφικό
Greek term or phrase: ηλεκτροακουστικές διατάξεις
.. ειδικεύτηκα ως τεχνικός ραδιοτηλεοπτικών και ηλεκτροακουστικών διατάξεων ....
Pennya
electroacoustic arrays
Explanation:
ή το πιο γενικό electroacoustic networks
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, \Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3electroacoustic arrays
Maria Karra
3electroacoustic dispositionsDimitra G
2electroacoustic apparatusEvi Prokopi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electroacoustic dispositions


Explanation:
this is a gut feeling on how this should go...A brief search on the net gave me the following. GOOD LUCK


    Reference: http://music-cog.ohio-state.edu/Music220/glossary.html
Dimitra G
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Dimitra


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
electroacoustic apparatus


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&channel=s...

Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Evi


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
electroacoustic arrays


Explanation:
ή το πιο γενικό electroacoustic networks


    Reference: http://scitation.aip.org/getabs/servlet/GetabsServlet?prog=n...
Maria Karra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, \Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
23 mins

agree  Nick Lingris
14 hrs

agree  xxxd_vachliot
2 days11 hrs