KudoZ home » Greek to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

εργατοημεροημερομισθίων

English translation: wage labor (labour) days


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:εργατοημεροημερομισθίων
English translation:wage labor (labour) days
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

14:40 Mar 11, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / buildings
Greek term or phrase: εργατοημεροημερομισθίων
Ο επιβλέπων μηχανικόσ πρέπει να συντάσσει και να επιβλέπει την εφαρμογή ωσ Συντονιστήσ, Σχέδιο Ασφαλείασ και Υγείασ για έργα άνω των 400 εργατοημεροημερομισθίων
Da_jivee
wage labor (labour) days
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wage labor (labour) days
Valentini Mellas
2Daily Wages (of Construction Workers)Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage labor (labour) days


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
11 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Daily Wages (of Construction Workers)


Explanation:
http://macau.wordpress.com/2006/08/01/daily-wages-of-constru...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 26