KudoZ home » Greek to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

χαρακτηριστικά μελέτης

English translation: design features


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:χαρακτηριστικά μελέτης
English translation:design features
Entered by: xxxd_vachliot

07:53 Sep 13, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Greek term or phrase: χαρακτηριστικά μελέτης
"...θα προσδιορίζει τα χαρακτηριστικά της μελέτης που απαιτούν τη λήψη διορθωτικών ενεργειών..."
xxxd_vachliot
design features
Explanation:
will identify the design features in need of corrective action
Selected response from:

skazakis
Grading comment
Επιλέγω αυτή την απάντηση γιατί εδώ ταιριάζει περισσότερο το "design" από το "study."
Στην αρχή ήμουν μεταξύ aspects, features και parts ή sections αλλά features μάλλον καλύτερα.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5features of the studyEvdoxia R.
4design features
skazakis
4(case) study specifications (specs)
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(case) study specifications (specs)


Explanation:
case study specs or specifications

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
features of the study


Explanation:
...it will define the features of the study that require corrective actions...

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design features


Explanation:
will identify the design features in need of corrective action

skazakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Επιλέγω αυτή την απάντηση γιατί εδώ ταιριάζει περισσότερο το "design" από το "study."
Στην αρχή ήμουν μεταξύ aspects, features και parts ή sections αλλά features μάλλον καλύτερα.