KudoZ home » Greek to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

διαπνοή

English translation: condensation (dispersion)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διαπνοή
English translation:condensation (dispersion)
Entered by: Calliope Sofianopoulos

17:53 Jun 23, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Greek term or phrase: διαπνοή
...αντιπαγετική προστασία και διαπνοή...πρόκειται για μαστίχη σιλικόνης
Gabrijela
condensation
Explanation:
Condensation/dispersion

Learn more about silicone gum dispersions. Tin-Catalyzed Condensation
Cure Chemistry. View Silicone Gum Dispersions product data sheets. ...
www.dowcorning.com/content/textiles/ texind/Silicone_Gum_Dispersions.asp

of addition silicone rubber is still lower than that of condensation silicone rubbers. ... raw
materials exist in the product, the high purity silicone gum can be ...
www.icas.ac.cn/5_keyanxitong/hanguijhw/L1-3.htm

PSAs are comprised of two major components: a flexible, elastic silicone gum (either
all ... Figure 1: Condensation reaction of silicone pressure sensitive adhesive ...
www.specialchem4adhesives.com/ resources/articles/article.aspx?id=762
Selected response from:

Calliope Sofianopoulos
Australia
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4transpiration
Betty Revelioti
5condensationCalliope Sofianopoulos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
διαπνοή
transpiration


Explanation:
.

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: transpiration, perspiration
8 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
31 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
διαπνοή
condensation


Explanation:
Condensation/dispersion

Learn more about silicone gum dispersions. Tin-Catalyzed Condensation
Cure Chemistry. View Silicone Gum Dispersions product data sheets. ...
www.dowcorning.com/content/textiles/ texind/Silicone_Gum_Dispersions.asp

of addition silicone rubber is still lower than that of condensation silicone rubbers. ... raw
materials exist in the product, the high purity silicone gum can be ...
www.icas.ac.cn/5_keyanxitong/hanguijhw/L1-3.htm

PSAs are comprised of two major components: a flexible, elastic silicone gum (either
all ... Figure 1: Condensation reaction of silicone pressure sensitive adhesive ...
www.specialchem4adhesives.com/ resources/articles/article.aspx?id=762


Calliope Sofianopoulos
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ