KudoZ home » Greek to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Αν δεν προσφερθεί από έξω η ενυδάτωση

English translation: If hydration is not offered from an outside source/factor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Αν δεν προσφερθεί από έξω η ενυδάτωση
English translation:If hydration is not offered from an outside source/factor
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

18:50 Mar 14, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Greek term or phrase: Αν δεν προσφερθεί από έξω η ενυδάτωση
Αν δεν προσφερθεί από έξω η ενυδάτωση
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
If hydration is not offered from an outside source/factor
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή εβδομάδα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4If hydration is not offered from an outside source/factor
Valentini Mellas
1If there is no external hydrationEvi Prokopi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If hydration is not offered from an outside source/factor


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή εβδομάδα.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
If there is no external hydration


Explanation:
Επειδή υπάρχει ο όρος internal hydration, σκέφτομαι μήπως υπάρχει και external.

Example sentence(s):
  • reactivates the skin's internal hydration

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/36gehx
Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek