KudoZ home » Greek to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

προϊόντα για την θρέψη του δέρματος

English translation: skin nutrition products/skin nourishing products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προϊόντα για την θρέψη του δέρματος
English translation:skin nutrition products/skin nourishing products
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:29 Mar 15, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Greek term or phrase: προϊόντα για την θρέψη του δέρματος
ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΘΡΕΨΗ ΤΟΥ ΔΕΡΜΑΤΟΣ

XXXX ΤΡΟΦΟΤΟΝΩΤΙΚΗ ΚΡΕΜΑ ΝΥΚΤΟΣ
για αντιγηραντική προστασία 50 ml
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
skin nutrition products
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="skin nutrition products...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-15 13:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Επίσης, skin nourishing products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-15 13:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="skin nourishing product...
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks. Kalo S/K
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5skin nutrition products
Katerina Athanasaki
4skin rejuventation products
Ioanna Karamanou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΘΡΕΨΗ ΤΟΥ ΔΕΡΜΑΤΟΣ
skin rejuventation products


Explanation:
or healing skin products. I like rejuvenation because that's really what we're talking about here.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-15 13:46:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or nourishing skincare

Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ΠΡΟΪΟΝΤΑ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΘΡΕΨΗ ΤΟΥ ΔΕΡΜΑΤΟΣ
skin nutrition products


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="skin nutrition products...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-15 13:45:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Επίσης, skin nourishing products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-15 13:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="skin nourishing product...

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks. Kalo S/K

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Mihailolja
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Tina8
45 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Τίνα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι Βίκυ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
21 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Εύη!