KudoZ home » Greek to English » Economics

έξοδος από την εργασία

English translation: termination of employment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:έξοδος από την εργασία
English translation:termination of employment
Entered by: Tetta

17:28 Apr 3, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A GROUP OF COMPANIES
Greek term or phrase: έξοδος από την εργασία
(ιε) Κόστος Παροχών προς το Προσωπικό κατά την Έξοδο του από την Υπηρεσία (το λήμμα είναι στον πίνακα περιεχομένων).
Ευχαριστώ.
Tetta
Greece
termination of employment
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/termination-of-employment

termination of service σε περίπτωση δημ. υπαλλήλων
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5termination of employment
socratisv
4 +3retirement (from service)
Nick Lingris
3termination of serviceAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retirement (from service)


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=en&safe=off&rlz=1B3GG...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
19 mins

agree  Catherine Christaki: exactly! hello again :-)
25 mins

agree  Danae Ferri
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
termination of employment


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/termination-of-employment

termination of service σε περίπτωση δημ. υπαλλήλων



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
4 mins
  -> Ta!

agree  Antonia Keratsa
34 mins
  -> Ta!

agree  George Linos
1 hr
  -> Ta!

agree  Eri Koutala
2 hrs
  -> Τa!

agree  Nick Lingris: Συμφωνώ με τον τίτλο (of employment). Η διατύπωση (παροχές κ.λπ.) γίνεται σε σχέση με τον Ν. 2112/1920, που περιλαμβάνει και απόλυση.
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Ο όρος termination περιλαμβάνει και την απόλυση