KudoZ home » Greek to English » Economics

έξοδα χρήσης δεδουλευμένα

English translation: accrued expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:έξοδα χρήσης δεδουλευμένα
English translation:accrued expenses
Entered by: Tetta

21:21 Apr 6, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / company financial statements
Greek term or phrase: έξοδα χρήσης δεδουλευμένα
ΕΞΟΔΑ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ ΔΕΔΟΥΛΕΥΜΕΝΑ¨
Εμφανίζεται ως λήμμα στον ισολογιμό.
Tetta
Greece
accrued expenses
Explanation:
ο όρος 'χρήσης' αναφέρεται στο οικονομικό έτος και η έννοιά του περιλαμβάνεται στον όρο accrued.
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/accruedexpense.asp

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=el&lng1=el,...
...1. Στις βραχυπρόθεσμες υποχρεώσεις περιλαμβάνονται δεδουλευμένα έξοδα με λογιστική αξία 100...
...1. Current liabilities include accrued expenses with a carrying amount of 100...
Selected response from:

Nektaria Notaridou
Grading comment
Thank you, Nektaria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6accrued expenses
Nektaria Notaridou
3 +1accrued usage expenseCornelia Togea


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accrued usage expense


Explanation:
I know the expressions "accrued expense" and "usage expense", maybe "accrued usage expense" would be a solution for you?
I'm pretty confident of my Englis, less so of my Greek...
Good luck.

Cornelia Togea
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, dear.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora P: Και χωρίς το usage :)
44 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accrued expenses


Explanation:
ο όρος 'χρήσης' αναφέρεται στο οικονομικό έτος και η έννοιά του περιλαμβάνεται στον όρο accrued.
http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/accruedexpense.asp

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=el&lng1=el,...
...1. Στις βραχυπρόθεσμες υποχρεώσεις περιλαμβάνονται δεδουλευμένα έξοδα με λογιστική αξία 100...
...1. Current liabilities include accrued expenses with a carrying amount of 100...

Nektaria Notaridou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you, Nektaria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora P
15 mins

agree  socratisv
1 hr

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Φυσικά το "χρήσης" μπορεί να συμπεριληφθεί ως "for the period"
11 hrs

agree  Eri Koutala
12 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 days13 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
16 days