KudoZ home » Greek to English » Education / Pedagogy

επέχει θέση αντιγράφου πτυχίου

English translation: functions/serves as a copy of the degree / can be used in place of the degree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επέχει θέση αντιγράφου πτυχίου
English translation:functions/serves as a copy of the degree / can be used in place of the degree
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

16:37 Mar 6, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Greek term or phrase: επέχει θέση αντιγράφου πτυχίου
ΠΙΣΤΟΠΟΙΗΤΙΚΟ ΑΠΟΦΟΙΤΗΣΗΣ

Το τμήμα ΦΥΣΙΟΘΕΡΑΠΕΙΑΣ της Σχολής ΕΠΑΓΓΕΛΜΑΤΩΝ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ ΚΑΙ ΠΡΟΝΟΙΑΣ

πιστοποιεί ότι:

Η ΧΧΧ του ΖΖΖ και της ΨΨΨ αφού παρακολούθησε και περάτωσε με επιτυχία της σπουδές της στο τμήμα Φυσιοθεραπείας της Σχολής Επαγγελμάτων Υγείας και Πρόνοιας, κρίθηκε άξια πτυχίου την 23η Νοεμβρίου 1993 με γενικό βαθμό επίδοσης "ΛΙΑΝ ΚΑΛΩΣ" - ΕΠΤΑ και φέρει τον τίτλο "Πτυχιούχος Φυσιοθεραπεύτρια Τεχνολογικής Εκπαίδευσης (Τ.Ε.)".
Το παρόν επέχει θέση αντιγράφου πτυχίου.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
functions as a copy of the degree / can be used in place of the degree
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks. Goodmorning, Val. Have a nice day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3functions as a copy of the degree / can be used in place of the degree
Valentini Mellas
4 +2(is a)/(can be used as) replacement degree certificate
Elena Petelos
5acts as copy of degree
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
functions as a copy of the degree / can be used in place of the degree


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks. Goodmorning, Val. Have a nice day.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Karamanou: η και serves as
8 mins
  -> Ναι ,.... συμφωνώ και με αυτό ... αλλά δεν το βάζω ως προσθήκη για να μην κατηγορηθώ ότι κλέβω απαντήσεις που έχουν δώσει άλλοι συνάδελφοι ...

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
46 mins
  -> κούτσου κούτσου μου εσύ!

agree  socratisv
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(επέχει) θέση αντιγράφου πτυχίου
(is a)/(can be used as) replacement degree certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=degree replacement certi...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q="replacement degree" uni...

E.g.:

Degree Certificates and Transcripts
1) Replacement Degree Certificates
Should you require a replacement degree certificate, please contact us with your full name whilst at Aston, your address, your subject of study and year of graduation. We will forward your request on to the relevant department. Please note that there will be a charge for this service.

2) Degree Transcripts

Degree Transcripts are a full academic record of a student's career and include marks from all years. You will have been issued with a degree transcript along with your degree certificate when you graduated. If you have lost yours and would like a copy of it, contact us with your full name whilst at Aston, your address, your subject of study and year of graduation. We will forward your request on to the relevant department. Please note: If you graduated prior to 1980 it may take a while to find you or we may not still hold a copy of your transcript. Instead, a letter will be sent to you detailing the likely content of your course during your time here.



    Reference: http://www.aston.ac.uk/alumni/advice/certificates.jsp
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
37 mins
  -> :)

agree  socratisv
1 hr
  -> :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acts as copy of degree


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8