KudoZ home » Greek to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

μέσα αυτοελέγχου

English translation: self-check means


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μέσα αυτοελέγχου
English translation:self-check means
Entered by: xxxd_vachliot

12:11 Sep 13, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Greek term or phrase: μέσα αυτοελέγχου
Μέσα αυτοελέγχου μέσω ενσωματωμένου εξοπλισμού δοκιμών ή κυκλωμάτων θα παρέχονται...
xxxd_vachliot
self-check means
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="self-check means

Λίγα ευρήματα αλλά από αξιόπιστες πηγές, θα έλεγα.

Νομίζω, με βάση το συγκείμενο που έδωσες, καλύτερα check παρά control.
Selected response from:

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ Σπύρο, έτσι θα το πω. Συμφωνώ ότι μάλλον είναι check παρά control. Ευχαριστώ και την Mirjana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3self-check means
Spiros Konstantogiannis
3methods/ways of self-control
Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
methods/ways of self-control


Explanation:
If we had the whole sentence it would be easier to define the word "μεσα", because it can mean so many things. Let's consider my answer as a lucky guess

Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-check means


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="self-check means

Λίγα ευρήματα αλλά από αξιόπιστες πηγές, θα έλεγα.

Νομίζω, με βάση το συγκείμενο που έδωσες, καλύτερα check παρά control.

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ Σπύρο, έτσι θα το πω. Συμφωνώ ότι μάλλον είναι check παρά control. Ευχαριστώ και την Mirjana.