KudoZ home » Greek to English » Engineering (general)

μελετητικό πτυχίου Β΄τάξης

English translation: Β Class Design Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μελετητικό πτυχίου Β΄τάξης
English translation:Β Class Design Certificate
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

08:54 Nov 2, 2006
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / μελετητικό πτυχίου Β΄τάξης
Greek term or phrase: μελετητικό πτυχίου Β΄τάξης
Αφορά σε μηχανικούς.
Costas Zannis
Β Class Design Certificate
Explanation:
not so sure....
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Με τη λογική του "Μητρώου Μελετητών" (Βλ. επόμενη ερώτηση): http://nomothesia.ependyseis.gr/eu-law/downloadsDetails.do?action=itemDetails&itemId=185
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Surveyor Degree / Diploma 2nd Class
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1Β Class Design CertificateAssimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Β Class Design Certificate


Explanation:
not so sure....

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Με τη λογική του "Μητρώου Μελετητών" (Βλ. επόμενη ερώτηση): http://nomothesia.ependyseis.gr/eu-law/downloadsDetails.do?action=itemDetails&itemId=185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Surveyor Degree / Diploma 2nd Class


Explanation:
Άλλες εναλλακτικές, για την αποφυγή παρανοήσεων με το "πιστοποιητικό μελετητή"

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2006-11,GGL...

To "Β' τάξης" στα αγγλικά συνήθως μπαίνει στο τέλος.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
15 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Tessy_vas
1 day3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Τέσσυ!