KudoZ home » Greek to English » Engineering (general)

Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ.

English translation: IAMC - Institute of Agricultural Machinery and Constructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ. - Ινστιτούτο Γεωργικών Μηχανών και Κατασκευών
English translation:IAMC - Institute of Agricultural Machinery and Constructions
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

19:54 Dec 9, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Greek term or phrase: Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ.
Δοκιμές - μπορούν να πάρουν το ... Σήμα του Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ.
Ryszard Matuszewski
IAMC
Explanation:
IAMC = Ινστιτούτο Γεωργ. Μηχανών και Κατασκευών


http://www.nagref.gr/iamc/
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9IAMC
Betty Revelioti
5Ινστιτούτο Γεωργικών Μηχανών και Κατασκευών
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ.
IAMC


Explanation:
IAMC = Ινστιτούτο Γεωργ. Μηχανών και Κατασκευών


http://www.nagref.gr/iamc/

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Γιατί τέτοια απολογιτική διάθεση;-)))
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Κώστα....αλλά έπρεπε να το γράψω όπως ο Σπύρος.....Ινστιτούτο Γεωργικών Μηχανών και Κατασκευών.// Μάλλον επειδή φεύγει το 2004.... :-)))....

agree  Theodoros Linardos
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Θεόδωρε!

agree  Elena Petelos
18 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Έλενα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
47 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Βικάκι!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Γιατί Μπεττούλα μας; Τη σύντμηση ζητούσε ο άνθρωπος αρχικά...
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ναντιούλα! Ίσως να έχεις δίκιο.

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: ..μέρα!
11 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα νταντού. Εμείς θα τα πούμε ή απόψε ή αύριο...!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Κωνσταντίνε!

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Ευδοξία!!

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
1711 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ι.ΓΕ.Μ.Κ.
Ινστιτούτο Γεωργικών Μηχανών και Κατασκευών


Explanation:
http://gym-peir-zanneio.att.sch.gr/dhmosies_yp_links2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-09 20:00:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Institute of Agricultural Machinery and Constructions (I.A.M.C.)
http://www.nagref.gr/iamc/general_uk.htm

Spiros Doikas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20