KudoZ home » Greek to English » Finance (general)

Ο υπάλληλος που βεβαίωσε

English translation: The certifying officer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Ο υπάλληλος που βεβαίωσε
English translation:The certifying officer
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

20:06 Jan 9, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Greek term or phrase: Ο υπάλληλος που βεβαίωσε
Από Φύλλο Ελέγχου Φόρου Εισοδήματος:

Βεβαιώθηκαν δρχ .........................................
Α.Χ.Κ. ...............................................................
Αρμόδια Δ.Ο.Υ. ...........................................................
Ημερομηνία ........................./..................../200....


Ο υπάλληλος που βεβαίωσε
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
The certifying officer
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="the certifying offic...
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Σάσσα. ΚΑΛΗ ΧΡΟΝΙΑ --- με υγεία, ευτυχία και καλές δουλειές. Αλλά για τώρα, καλό Σ/Κ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9The certifying officer
sassa
4attested byxxxd_vachliot
3attested employee
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
The certifying officer


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q="the certifying offic...

sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Σάσσα. ΚΑΛΗ ΧΡΟΝΙΑ --- με υγεία, ευτυχία και καλές δουλειές. Αλλά για τώρα, καλό Σ/Κ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
39 mins
  -> :)

agree  Evi Prokopi
44 mins
  -> :)

agree  George Linos
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Georgia Charitou:
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
15 hrs
  -> :)

agree  socratisv
1 day1 hr
  -> :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attested employee


Explanation:
attested employee

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attested by


Explanation:
...

Proforma For
Affidavit (Duly Signed by Deponent & Attested by Notary Public)
I. .. . . . . . . .. . . .. . . . . . . ... .. . ... ... . . . . .. ... ... ... .S/o Shri... ... . .. ...
etc etc.

xxxd_vachliot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek