ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Greek to English » Finance (general)

επειδή δεν υπάρχει άλλο θέμα, .....

English translation: there being nothing further / no other issue [to discuss]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επειδή δεν υπάρχει άλλο θέμα, .....
English translation:there being nothing further / no other issue [to discuss]
Entered by: Pennya

14:08 Feb 7, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / minutes of company B.D.
Greek term or phrase: επειδή δεν υπάρχει άλλο θέμα, .....
Επειδή δεν υπάρχει άλλο θέμα, λύεται η συνεδρίαση και υπογράφεται το παρόν
Pennya
there being nothing further / no other issue [to discuss]
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks, Angeliki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10there being nothing further / no other issue [to discuss]
Angeliki Papadopoulou
5 +2There being no further business the meeting ended and the presents were signed
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
there being nothing further / no other issue [to discuss]


Explanation:
.

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks, Angeliki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μιχαήλ.

agree  xxxd_vachliot
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δημήτρη.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλησπέρα σας, Λινόπαιδο! :-)
39 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ σας, Βίκυ.

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ σας, Νάντια!

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη.

agree  Sophia Finos
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σοφία.

agree  socratisv
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη.

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ελένη.

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
1 day2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σταμάτη.

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
20 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
There being no further business the meeting ended and the presents were signed


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, dear


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
6 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ Δημήτρη

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Evi Prokopi