KudoZ home » Greek to English » Finance (general)

Φ.Π.

English translation: natural person (Φυσικό πρόσωπο)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Φ.Π.
English translation:natural person (Φυσικό πρόσωπο)
Entered by: Krisztina Lelik

10:59 Feb 18, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Greek term or phrase: Φ.Π.
"Κατάσταση Φ.Π.: κανονική"
σε βεβαίωση απόδωσης Α.Φ.Μ.
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Φυσικό Πρόσωπο
Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:B-XMkysNEqoJ:www.e-kepa.g...

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:7k-VX7HBfUUJ:www.tee.gr/o...
Selected response from:

EN>ELTranslator
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Φυσικό Πρόσωπο
EN>ELTranslator
5 +2natural personAssimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Φ.Π.
Φυσικό Πρόσωπο


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:B-XMkysNEqoJ:www.e-kepa.g...

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:7k-VX7HBfUUJ:www.tee.gr/o...

EN>ELTranslator
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitra Karamperi
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Δήμητρα

agree  Elena Petelos
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Έλενα

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Νάντια

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
20 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Κωνσταντίνε

agree  Betty Revelioti
53 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μπέτυ

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Φ.Π.
natural person


Explanation:
Gardner, Carl Martin, Barrister, Department for Work and Pensions, London, 9.9.2002


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
19 hrs