KudoZ home » Greek to English » Food & Drink

δραστηριοποιείται

English translation: is engaged in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δραστηριοποιείται
English translation:is engaged in
Entered by: Antonia Keratsa

21:20 Feb 23, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Greek term or phrase: δραστηριοποιείται
Η επιχείρηση δραστηριοποιείται στην παραγωγή, επεξεργασία και τυποποίηση προιόντων ..
Antonia Keratsa
is engaged in
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=en&safe=off&rlz=1B3GG...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9is engaged in
Nick Lingris
3 +1The company's activities include....
Andreas THEODOROU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
is engaged in


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=en&safe=off&rlz=1B3GG...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanx!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Mihailolja
16 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλή Κυριακή.

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλή Κυριακή.

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλή Κυριακή.

agree  socratisv
18 hrs

agree  Eleni Koukopoulou
19 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
19 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The company's activities include....


Explanation:
Another suggestion

Andreas THEODOROU
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 day11 hrs