KudoZ home » Greek to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

παρακληση ενημέρωση

English translation: request to notify


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:παράκληση ενημέρωση
English translation:request to notify
Entered by: Andreas THEODOROU

09:08 Jul 14, 2008
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Greek term or phrase: παρακληση ενημέρωση
This appears in a circular issued by the National Organisation for Medicines (EOΦ)

One line from the list of recipents. is as follows

Πανελληνιο ιατρικο συλλογο
(με την παρακληση ενημέρωση των τοπικων ιατρικων συλλογων της χωρας)

TIA !
Andreas THEODOROU
Spain
request for notification to...
Explanation:
It is probably παράκληση ενημέρωσης, or request for notification to...
Selected response from:

MARIA LEON
Grading comment
Thanks again Maria !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4request for notification to...MARIA LEON
5please inform...bakirtzi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
request for notification to...


Explanation:
It is probably παράκληση ενημέρωσης, or request for notification to...

MARIA LEON
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again Maria !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  Philip Lees
1 hr

agree  Antonia Keratsa
2 hrs

agree  Petros Saripanidis
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please inform...


Language variant: english

Explanation:
please inform...

bakirtzi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Spiros Doikas, Vicky Papaprodromou
Non-PRO (3): xxxd_vachliot, Evi Prokopi, Catherine Christaki