KudoZ home » Greek to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

να προβάλλουμε και να κάνουμε γνωστό

English translation: to present and promote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:να προβάλουμε και να κάνουμε γνωστό
English translation:to present and promote
Entered by: Maria Karra

10:06 Aug 26, 2008
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Letter
Greek term or phrase: να προβάλλουμε και να κάνουμε γνωστό
Μας παρουσιάστηκε η ευκαιρία να να προβάλλουμε και να κάνουμε γνωστό το φωτοβολταικό κεραμύδι
Tania Gkagkali
to present and promote
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to present and promote
Valentini Mellas
4(chance to) demonstrate or present and to make knownEllen Kraus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(chance to) demonstrate or present and to make known


Explanation:

by demonstrating in the sense of presenting a new product

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to present and promote


Explanation:
:)

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Lees
2 mins

agree  xxxd_vachliot
7 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
44 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas