KudoZ home » Greek to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ολοκληρωμένης μορφής

English translation: complete


15:40 Sep 6, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Greek term or phrase: ολοκληρωμένης μορφής
This is about applications for government aid. This phrase come up repeatedly always in relation to hotels eg.
που αφορά στον εκσυγχρονισμό ολοκληρωμένης μορφής ξενοδοχειακή μονάδα,

Is there a standard translation? Thanks.
Andreas THEODOROU
Spain
English translation:complete
Explanation:
complete modernization

Η φράση βρίσκεται στον 3299/2004
Κάποιοι το μεταφράζουν "complete modernization" και κάποιοι άλλοι modernization of hotel units (complete type).
Προτιμώ το πρώτο.
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you nick and all others. I'll go for complete type
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2complete
Nick Lingris
4 +1integrated
socratisv
4in its final form
Antonia Keratsa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in its final form


Explanation:
just an idea..

Antonia Keratsa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated


Explanation:
Tourism Planning: An Integrated and. Sustainable Development Approach. New York: Van Nostrand ...
www.uehr.panteion.gr/topos/gr/pdf/7_andriotis.pdf -


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&as_qdr=all&q=%22%CE%BF%CE%...
socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou: To integrated χρησιμοποιείται και όταν αναφερόμαστε σε υπηρεσίες
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complete


Explanation:
complete modernization

Η φράση βρίσκεται στον 3299/2004
Κάποιοι το μεταφράζουν "complete modernization" και κάποιοι άλλοι modernization of hotel units (complete type).
Προτιμώ το πρώτο.

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thank you nick and all others. I'll go for complete type

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntaras
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
13 hrs