KudoZ home » Greek to English » Internet, e-Commerce

@

English translation: at


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:@, παπάκι
English translation:at
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

08:43 Sep 20, 2007
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet
Greek term or phrase: @
How can i spell it to english
Silia
at
Explanation:
at sign
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9at
Betty Revelioti
4 +7at
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
at


Explanation:
at sign

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isodynamia
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κωνσταντίνα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
47 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βικούλα!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ambrose!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
2 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
8 hrs

agree  Antonia Keratsa
10 hrs

agree  Sophia Finos
16 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 days23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
at


Explanation:
Although your question is not clear, I presume this is what you are asking.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Rista
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Έλενα. Καλημέρα :-)

agree  Isodynamia
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κωνσταντίνα. Καλημέρα :-)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
40 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλή βδομάδα

agree  Betty Revelioti: Κι εγώ, κι εγώ!!!
2 hrs
  -> Τι κι εσύ, κορούλα μου; Καλημέρα και καλή βδομάδα!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Μιριάνα, και καλή βδομάδα!

agree  Evi Prokopi
8 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Εύη, και καλή βδομάδα!

agree  Sophia Finos
16 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Σοφία, και καλή βδομάδα!