KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

διαδραματίζεται εντός μιας καθαρά εμπορικής βάσης και τακτικής

English translation: is carried out on a purely commercial basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διαδραματίζεται εντός μιας καθαρά εμπορικής βάσης και τακτικής
English translation:is carried out on a purely commercial basis
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

11:50 Feb 15, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: διαδραματίζεται εντός μιας καθαρά εμπορικής βάσης και τακτικής
Με βάση το πιο πάνω απλοϊκό σχεδιάγραμμα, η διαδικασία του συνδρομητικού καναλιού να πωλήσει το media product τους υποψήφιους συνδρομητές διαδραματίζεται εντός μιας καθαρά εμπορικής βάσης και τακτικής δημιουργώντας έτσι μία εμπορική σχέση ανάμεσά τους.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
is carried out on a purely commercial basis
Explanation:
Το παραπάνω είναι κλισεδάκι.
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...

Για να παντρευτεί με "στρατηγική", δύσκολο.
Το μόνο που με ικανοποιεί:
along purely commercial lines with only commercial goals
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Μερσί Νίκο... Καλό τριήμερο.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is carried out on a purely commercial basis
Nick Lingris
4takes place / happens / is played out within a purely commercial basis
Valentini Mellas
4develops in the frame of a purely commercial basis and policyflipendo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
develops in the frame of a purely commercial basis and policy


Explanation:
....

flipendo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
takes place / happens / is played out within a purely commercial basis


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is carried out on a purely commercial basis


Explanation:
Το παραπάνω είναι κλισεδάκι.
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...

Για να παντρευτεί με "στρατηγική", δύσκολο.
Το μόνο που με ικανοποιεί:
along purely commercial lines with only commercial goals
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&rls=GGGL...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
Μερσί Νίκο... Καλό τριήμερο.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Συμφωνώ. Θα πρότεινα το is conducted ως εναλλακτική απόδοση του «διαδραματίζεται».
13 mins
  -> Αποδεκτότατο!