KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

διαχωρίσαμε ήδη

English translation: distinguished


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διαχωρίσαμε
English translation:distinguished
Entered by: Maria Karra

17:33 Mar 18, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: διαχωρίσαμε ήδη
Η περίπτωση της συνδρομητικής τηλεόρασης στην Ελλάδα

Στο πιο πάνω υποκεφάλαιο διαχωρίσαμε ήδη την περίπτωση της συνδρομητικής τηλεόρασης όσο αφορά την σχέση της με τους τηλεθεατές από την δημόσια τηλεόραση και τα από τα λεγόμενα ‘free-to-air’ channels.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
distinguished
Explanation:
we have already distinguished [a from b] / we have already made a distinction between
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5distinguished
Maria Karra
4already separated / demonstrated the difference
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
διαχωρίσαμε
distinguished


Explanation:
we have already distinguished [a from b] / we have already made a distinction between

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  socratisv
2 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 hrs

agree  flipendo
12 hrs

agree  xxxPattyPie: alla min xehnas kai to "already"
21 hrs
  -> oxi, den to ksexnaw, to'bala stnv apavtnsn mou :) Kalnmera ki euxaristw.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
already separated / demonstrated the difference


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132