KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

επανασυνδέσεις

English translation: reactivations (here)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επανασυνδέσεις
English translation:reactivations (here)
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

11:02 Mar 22, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: επανασυνδέσεις
Εάν ο στόχος είναι η αύξηση των συνδρομητών (νέες πωλήσεις ή επανασυνδέσεις) τότε η διαφημιστική καμπάνια τρέχει από τέλη Αυγούστου μέχρι αρχές Οκτωβρίου ή σε περιόδους που η αγοραστική δύναμη των νοικοκυριών μεγαλώνει, δηλαδή Χριστούγεννα και Πάσχα.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
reactivations (here)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks again...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reactivations (here)
Angeliki Papadopoulou
5reconnectionsxxxPattyPie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reactivations (here)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=reactivation&btnG=Googl...
Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks again...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 mins
  -> και ευχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη

agree  Evi Prokopi
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη

agree  Sophia Finos
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σοφία

1 day13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconnections


Explanation:
Symfwnw kai me to reactivations, kai oi dyo orismoi tairiazoun to idio

xxxPattyPie
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12