KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

υπόλοιπη συντήρηση αυτοπροβολής

English translation: the remaining self promotion maintenance (activities)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:υπόλοιπη συντήρηση αυτοπροβολής
English translation:the remaining self promotion maintenance (activities)
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

15:24 Mar 22, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: υπόλοιπη συντήρηση αυτοπροβολής
Σε αυτή την περίοδο, για περίπου είκοσι ημέρες τρέχει ένα πολύ δυνατό διαφημιστικό burst στην τηλεόραση και η υπόλοιπη συντήρηση αυτοπροβολής για το υπόλοιπο διάστημα γίνεται με καταχωρήσεις σε έντυπα, με ραδιοφωνικά σποτς και σποτς στους κινηματογράφους.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
the remaining/remainder self promotion maintenance (activities)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks again...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continued self promotionEvi Prokopi
3 +2the remaining/remainder self promotion maintenance (activities)
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the remaining/remainder self promotion maintenance (activities)


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks again...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Ναι στο "remaining".
18 hrs

agree  xxxPattyPie: ki egw to "remaining" protimw
19 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continued self promotion


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day12 hrs (2007-03-24 04:24:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Περιττό να πω ότι αυτό που ανέφερα είναι το κλασσικό στις Δημόσιες Σχέσεις, αλλά όπως αγαπάει ο καθένας! (Δε βρήκα πουθενά κανένα παράδειγμα σαν της Βαλεντίνης.) :)


    Reference: http://vione.vox.com/library/posts/tags/self-promotion/
Evi Prokopi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Evi... Lypamai alla rotissa ton pelati kai afto protimisse aftos...