KudoZ home » Greek to English » Journalism

σε αυτό έγκειται η προσέλκυση νέων συνδρομητών

English translation: this is what attracting new subscribers depends/hinges on


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:σε αυτό έγκειται η προσέλκυση νέων συνδρομητών
English translation:this is what attracting new subscribers depends/hinges on
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

09:39 Mar 26, 2007
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Greek term or phrase: σε αυτό έγκειται η προσέλκυση νέων συνδρομητών
H αγορά των αποκλειστικών δικαιωμάτων μετάδοσης μεγάλων αθλητικών γεγονότων είναι και το μεγάλο ατού της συνδρομητικής τηλεόρασης αφού σε αυτό έγκειται η προσέλκυση νέων συνδρομητών.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
this is what attracting new subscribers depends/hinges on
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks Lina... Καλο βράδυ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3this is what attracting new subscribers depends/hinges on
Angeliki Papadopoulou
4that is where attracting new subscribers lies upon
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
this is what attracting new subscribers depends/hinges on


Explanation:
.

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks Lina... Καλο βράδυ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
39 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Ελένη

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that is where attracting new subscribers lies upon


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 132