KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

προσκύρωση

English translation: conveyance to an adjacent property / landowner


09:31 Aug 31, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: προσκύρωση
δεν έχω βρει κάποιον όρο, απλά ξέρω ότι πρόκειται για αναγκαστική απόδοση της κυριότητας πράγματος που ανήκε σε άλλον με δικαστική πράξη
CHRISTINE
English translation:conveyance to an adjacent property / landowner
Explanation:
βλ. διεύθυνση από πργ επεξήγηση
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conveyance to new owner/landlord
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
3conveyance to an adjacent property / landowner
Haralabos Papatheodorou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conveyance to an adjacent property / landowner


Explanation:
βλ. διεύθυνση από πργ επεξήγηση


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/greek_to_english/law_general/13005...
Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conveyance to new owner/landlord


Explanation:
Είναι η απονομή της κυριότητας ακινήτου με μονομερή πράξη της Διοίκησης. Η προσκύρωση είναι πρωτότυπος τρό- πος κτήσης της κυριότητας, διότι μ' αυτήν η αρμόδια διοικητική Αρχή αφαιρεί με πράξη δημοσίου δικαίου την κυριότητα ακινήτου από τον ένα ιδιοκτήτη και την απονέμει στον άλλο.




    Reference: http://www.gsis.gov.gr/apaa_site/apaa_127.htm
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32