KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

A.D. 279

English translation: Contract Notice no./Call for tenders no.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Α.Δ. (Αριθμός Διακήρυξης)
English translation:Contract Notice no./Call for tenders no.
Entered by: xxxd_vachliot

15:15 Feb 19, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / JOint Venture Certificate
Greek term or phrase: A.D. 279
Βεβαιούται ότι η Κοινοπραξία «ΑΚΤΩΡ Α.Τ.Ε. - SIEMENS A.G. - H.F. WΙEBE Gmbh & CO KG» , είναι ανάδοχος του έργου XXXXXXXXXX (Α.Δ. 279) και ισχύουν τα παρακάτω στοιχεία:
Tetta
Greece
Contract Notice
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-19 15:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Α.Δ.= αριθμός διακήρυξης.

Εδώ έχει όλες τις προκηρύξεις της Ε.Ε. (και Ελληνικές) και το στάνταρ λεξιλόγιο που χρησιμοποιείται:

http://ted.europa.eu/Exec?DataFlow=ShowPage.dfl&TableName=TE...

Μπορείς επίσης να το πεις Call for Tenders κλπ κλπ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-19 15:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες κι εδώ: Call for tenders no. xxxxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-19 15:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/calls/calls.html
Selected response from:

xxxd_vachliot
Grading comment
Σ΄ευχαριστώ, Δημήτρη
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contract Noticexxxd_vachliot
4Invitation to Tender No. 279Ivi Rocou
2Αναγκαστικό Διάταγμα 279Assimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contract Notice


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-19 15:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Α.Δ.= αριθμός διακήρυξης.

Εδώ έχει όλες τις προκηρύξεις της Ε.Ε. (και Ελληνικές) και το στάνταρ λεξιλόγιο που χρησιμοποιείται:

http://ted.europa.eu/Exec?DataFlow=ShowPage.dfl&TableName=TE...

Μπορείς επίσης να το πεις Call for Tenders κλπ κλπ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-19 15:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες κι εδώ: Call for tenders no. xxxxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-19 15:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/enterprise/calls/calls.html

xxxd_vachliot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Σ΄ευχαριστώ, Δημήτρη

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Αναγκαστικό Διάταγμα 279


Explanation:
Δεν είμαι και τόσο σίγουρη...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-19 15:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

iN ENGLISH:
Emergency Ordinance
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-02-19 15:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή:
Emergency Order
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=el,en&lang=...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Invitation to Tender No. 279


Explanation:
Α.Δ. = Αριθμός Διακήρυξης


Παράδειγμα:
**Invitation to tender 1 - 25 of 107**

http://ted.europa.eu/Exec?DataFlow=ShowPage.dfl&TableName=TE...


Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8