KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

phrase...

English translation: ...agree on a flexible treatment (management/handling) of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules (timeframes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:"...συμφωνούν στην ελαστική αντιμετώπιση κυρίως των χρονικών υποχρεώσεων της Χ.
English translation:...agree on a flexible treatment (management/handling) of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules (timeframes)
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

08:48 Mar 11, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Greek term or phrase: phrase...
"...συμφωνούν στην ελαστική αντιμετώπιση κυρίως των χρονικών υποχρεώσεων της Χ."

καλημέρα! είμαι στον 1ο καφέ και έχει "κολλήσει" το μυαλό μου.

suggestions?
sassa
agree on a flexible treatment of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules
Explanation:
...agree on a flexible treatment (management/handling) of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules (timeframes)
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
mou edwses empneush! thanx Val :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4agree on a flexible treatment of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules
Valentini Mellas
4 +4agree on being flexible as to her deadlines
Emmanouil Tyrakis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agree on being flexible as to her deadlines


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roguestate
16 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Dimitra Karamperi
42 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Φαντάζομαι πως το "της" είναι κάποια κυρία κι όχι κάποια εταιρεία, γιατί τότε το "her" είναι λίγο στον αέρα (κοινώς αεράτο σαν εσένα).
3 hrs
  -> Μπορεί να είναι και να μην είναι. Πάντως ευχαριστώ για το "αεράτος"

agree  xxxx-Translator
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...συμφωνούν στην ελαστική αντιμετώπιση κυρίως των χρονικών υποχρεώσεων της Χ.
agree on a flexible treatment of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules


Explanation:
...agree on a flexible treatment (management/handling) of, mainly, X's obligations concerning timeschedules (timeframes)

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
mou edwses empneush! thanx Val :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
37 mins

agree  marina2002
47 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Θαρρώ πως είναι σωστότερο το "deadlines" που δίνει ο Μανώλης.
3 hrs

agree  Tina8
1 day3 hrs