KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law: Contract(s)

διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα

English translation: formative right


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα
English translation:formative right
Entered by: Tina8

14:46 Mar 25, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα
υπαναχώρηση από την πώληση, ασκώντας το διαπλαστικό αυτό δικαίωμα του Πωλητή....
Tina8
formative right
Explanation:
... it only asks the court to move on its own authority to form specific remedy, not claiming, as in regular civil lawsuits, his or her formative right on private ...
courtdomino2.courts.go.jp/ promjudg.nsf/0/671329c1b5d2c96749256739001c2e19?OpenDocument

Such assistance never means taking from parents or diminishing their
formative right and duty, because they remain ‘original and primary ...
www.conservativecatholic.com/hevier1.html

... The concept of freedom of association is not simply a formative right, but also requires that an organization or association be permitted to operate freely. ...
www.humanrightsfirst.org/middle_east/ egypt/egypt_letter.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2004-03-25 16:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

με την έννοια της διαμόρφωσης του αποτελέσματος, δηλ. την υπαναχώρηση από την πώληση.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-03-25 16:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... με άσκηση αγωγής για προσβολή πατρότητας = διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα)
www.dap-nomikis.gr/ modules.php?μame=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=61

... δυνατή η ανάκληση της πληρεξουσιότητας – πρόκειται
για διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα (ΑΚ 218). ...
www.dap-nomikis.gr/ modules.php?name=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=279

... της σύμβασης εργασίας αορίστου χρόνου αποτελεί
διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα καθενός από τα ...
www.lawnet.gr/lawnet/eofn/2/kat.asp
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Avto itan - tairiazei apolita me to keimeno. S evxaristo gia alli mia fora, Nadia mou!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5formative right
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4formation right
Betty Revelioti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα
formation right


Explanation:
formation right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-03-25 15:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.research-projects.unizh.ch/jus/unit20100/area553/...



Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
διαπλαστικό δικαί
formative right


Explanation:
... it only asks the court to move on its own authority to form specific remedy, not claiming, as in regular civil lawsuits, his or her formative right on private ...
courtdomino2.courts.go.jp/ promjudg.nsf/0/671329c1b5d2c96749256739001c2e19?OpenDocument

Such assistance never means taking from parents or diminishing their
formative right and duty, because they remain ‘original and primary ...
www.conservativecatholic.com/hevier1.html

... The concept of freedom of association is not simply a formative right, but also requires that an organization or association be permitted to operate freely. ...
www.humanrightsfirst.org/middle_east/ egypt/egypt_letter.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2004-03-25 16:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

με την έννοια της διαμόρφωσης του αποτελέσματος, δηλ. την υπαναχώρηση από την πώληση.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-03-25 16:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... με άσκηση αγωγής για προσβολή πατρότητας = διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα)
www.dap-nomikis.gr/ modules.php?μame=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=61

... δυνατή η ανάκληση της πληρεξουσιότητας – πρόκειται
για διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα (ΑΚ 218). ...
www.dap-nomikis.gr/ modules.php?name=Sections&op=viewarticle&artid=279

... της σύμβασης εργασίας αορίστου χρόνου αποτελεί
διαπλαστικό δικαίωμα καθενός από τα ...
www.lawnet.gr/lawnet/eofn/2/kat.asp

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Avto itan - tairiazei apolita me to keimeno. S evxaristo gia alli mia fora, Nadia mou!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
19 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκυ

agree  elzosim
23 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Λίλλυ

agree  Valentini Mellas
36 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βαλεντίνη

agree  Lamprini Kosma
38 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Λαμπρινή

agree  Evdoxia R.
17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία!