KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

επί ενοικίων αποδοχή

English translation: profit from rent / renting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:επί ενοικίων αποδοχή
English translation:profit from rent / renting
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

17:27 Mar 24, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: επί ενοικίων αποδοχή
μια από τα ίδια... στους σκοπούς της εταιρείας περιλαμβάνονται:
η επί ενοικίων αποδοχή του συνόλου ή μέρους της κινητής ή ακίνητης περιουσίας προς όφελος της Εταιρείας
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
profit from rent / renting
Explanation:
Or also profit derived from renting
Selected response from:

xxxPattyPie
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rent incomeEvi Prokopi
4moneys/income acceptance from (originating from) leases(/rent)
Valentini Mellas
4profit from rent / rentingxxxPattyPie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit from rent / renting


Explanation:
Or also profit derived from renting

xxxPattyPie
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moneys/income acceptance from (originating from) leases(/rent)


Explanation:
INDIAN AFFAIRS: LAWS AND TREATIES. Vol. 1, Laws
Collection of moneys from leases payable to agent New York Indian Agency. See note, 1875, c. 90, ante, p. 155. Chap. 622, Proviso. Invalid leases unaffected ...
digital.library.okstate.edu/KAPPLER/Vol1/HTML_files/SES0715A.html
List of Federal Indian Policy Authorities
Act of June 21, 1906, To provide that moneys from leases or sales of trust lands not be liable for certain debts. 34 Stat. 327. 25 U.S.C. 410 ...
citizensalliance.org/links/pages/fact%20sheets/Federal%20Authorities.htm

INDIAN AFFAIRS: LAWS AND TREATIES. Vol. 6, Laws
Income from leases on land in the southern reserve, as defined in ordinance numbered 5 of the Colorado River Indian Tribes, dated February 3, 1945, ...
digital.library.okstate.edu/Kappler/vol6/html_files/v6p0719b.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...
Whether this property could be taxed in any other form or not, it cannot be reached as profits or income from leases such as those before us. ...
caselaw.lp.findlaw.com/cgi-bin/getcase.pl?court=us&vol=257&invol=501 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
Linde Annual Report 2006 - Deferred income
Deferred income from leases in 2005 related principally to the deferral of revenue from the sale of industrial trucks, where the risks associated with ...
financialreports.linde.com/2006/ar/lindefinancialreport/notes/notestothebalancesheet/deferredincome.html


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Valentini Mellas
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 60

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rent income


Explanation:



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Housing_bubble
    Reference: http://us.rediff.com/money/2006/oct/04rent.htm
Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40