KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

αποκομίζει

English translation: collect/ remove


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αποκομίζει
English translation:collect/ remove
Entered by: Mihailolja

12:37 Oct 22, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Terminology
Greek term or phrase: αποκομίζει
Not sure how to render this word in the following context:

"Ο όρος "αποκομίζει" περιλαμβάνει κάθε μετακίνηση οποιουδήποτε πράγματος από το χώρο τον οποίο αυτό κατέχει, προκειμένου ομώς για πράγμα προσαρτημένο, μονο αν αυτό αποσπάστηκε εντελώς."
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
collect/ remove
Explanation:
The first that come to mind
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks Katerina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7collect/ remove
Katerina Athanasaki
3seizes
George Linos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
collect/ remove


Explanation:
The first that come to mind

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks Katerina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula: 'σπέρα Κατρίν και καλή εβδομάδα....
18 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα!

agree  Danae Ferri
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δανάη!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
7 hrs

agree  socratisv
10 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seizes


Explanation:
Natalia is right, however; some additional context would be helpful.

George Linos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 51