KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

Θεώρηση των τηρουμένων βιβλίων και στοιχείων

English translation: bookkeeping approval/validation/attestation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Θεώρηση των τηρουμένων βιβλίων και στοιχείων
English translation:bookkeeping approval/validation/attestation
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

19:26 Jan 14, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: Θεώρηση των τηρουμένων βιβλίων και στοιχείων
Έινε θεώρηση των τηρουμένων βιβλίων και στοιχείων, όπως εμφανίζονται στην συνημμένη κατάσταση Νο. 1 τα οποία κατά την πρώτη ημέρα του ελέγχου βρέθηκαν εμπρόθεσμα ενημερωμένα. Πρέπει να αναφέρουμε ότι η ενημέρωση των βιβλίων σταματάει την 31-10-2005, γιατί τότε περατώθηκε η εκκαθάριση.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
bookkeeping
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bookkeeping
or Book & Information keeping
(IATE)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-14 21:58:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

soory for the omission..

bookkeeping approval/ validation/ attestation

http://www.tpguides.gov.au/guide.asp?qsState=6&qsGuide=20&qs...
http://www.piercetransit.org/rideshare/bookkeeper.pdf
Selected response from:

Eri Koutala
Grading comment
Thanks a lot... Have a nice day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bookkeeping
Eri Koutala
3attestatiion of books and records
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attestatiion of books and records


Explanation:
το βρήκα στο google βάζοντας attestation of books.

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bookkeeping


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bookkeeping
or Book & Information keeping
(IATE)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-14 21:58:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

soory for the omission..

bookkeeping approval/ validation/ attestation

http://www.tpguides.gov.au/guide.asp?qsState=6&qsGuide=20&qs...
http://www.piercetransit.org/rideshare/bookkeeper.pdf


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Eri Koutala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot... Have a nice day.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Antonia Keratsa
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Νάντια! Καλημέρα!

agree  socratisv
1 day23 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Σωκράτη! Καλό βράδυ!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Evi Prokopi, Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi