KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

ΔΕΥ

English translation: JHA Council (Justice and Home Affairs Council)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΔΕΥ (Συμβούλιο Δικαιοσύνης και Εσωτερικών Υποθέσεων)
English translation:JHA Council (Justice and Home Affairs Council)
Entered by: Katerina Athanasaki

15:58 Mar 14, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law - European Union Abbreviations
Greek term or phrase: ΔΕΥ
...παράγραφος 1 της κοινής δράσης της 98/773/ΔΕΥ
matt veloudos
JHA Council
Explanation:
Συμβούλιο Δικαιοσύνης και Εσωτερικών Υποθέσεων = ΔΕΥ
http://www.consilium.eu.int/cms3_fo/showPage.asp?lang=el&id=...

Justice and Home Affairs Council = JHA Council
http://www.consilium.eu.int/cms3_fo/showPage.asp?lang=en&id=...
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4JHA Council
Katerina Athanasaki
5 +2JHA
sassa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
JHA


Explanation:
Justice and home affairs


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=justice+and+home+affa...
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
35 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
40 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
JHA Council


Explanation:
Συμβούλιο Δικαιοσύνης και Εσωτερικών Υποθέσεων = ΔΕΥ
http://www.consilium.eu.int/cms3_fo/showPage.asp?lang=el&id=...

Justice and Home Affairs Council = JHA Council
http://www.consilium.eu.int/cms3_fo/showPage.asp?lang=en&id=...

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eri Koutala: http://consilium.europa.eu/cms3_fo/showPage.asp?id=249&lang=...
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv: "of Council Joint Action 98/773/JHA"
5 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
54 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!