KudoZ home » Greek to English » Law (general)

συγκρότηση σε σώμα

English translation: formation into body


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:συγκρότηση σε σώμα
English translation:formation into body
Entered by: Tetta

18:54 Feb 11, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / supporting papers for bank loan
Greek term or phrase: συγκρότηση σε σώμα
7. Επικυρωμένο αντίγραφο του Πρακτικού του Διοικητικού Συμβουλίου περί συγκρότησής του σε σώμα περί του διορισμού (ή/και της παύσης) των εκπροσώπων της Εταιρίας του τρόπου εκπροσώπησης και καθορισμού των αρμοδιοτήτων και εξουσιών των εκπροσώπων
Tetta
Greece
formation into body
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thanks, Emmanuil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2formation into body
Emmanouil Tyrakis
3 +1Constituent session of the Board of DirectorsAssimina Vavoula
4about its being formed as a corporation (or body)Ellen Kraus
4 -1constituency
Vassilis Paraskevas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formation into body


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thanks, Emmanuil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilisso
54 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ...

agree  Ivi Rocou
13 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
constituency


Explanation:
IATE

Vassilis Paraskevas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ellen Kraus: I looked the term up under IATE as you suggested, but did not find the slightest hint to what you suggest here
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Constituent session of the Board of Directors


Explanation:
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...
http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntaras
18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot...

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about its being formed as a corporation (or body)


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 104